check

Privacy

BACKGROUND INFORMATION as per par. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03
We would like to inform you that your personal data, taken from registrations or bookings, will be used by Castello Vicchiomaggio, fully respecting the fundamental  principles detailed in Legislative Decree n° 196 of 30th June, 2003, which is the code protecting personal details.

Why we collect personal data

The following points sum up why we collect, conserve and process personal data and the reasons for each of these steps:
o We collect and conserve your personal data in order to provide them to our booking/registration service
o We use your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes
Freedom to grant consent and the consequences of a refusal

It is necessary to consent to  the treatment of your personal data.  In the case of a refusal to consent it will not be possible to provide the services referred to above.   
A refusal does not have any consequences.

The data can be made available to:
Castello Vicchiomaggio

Legal offices:
Via Vicchiomaggio, 4
50022 - Greve in Chianti
Firenze

And to other representatives appointed by the person responsible for the data  (par. 29 of Legislative Decree. 196/03)  Rights as in par.
7 of Legislative Decree 196/03

You have the right to update, change and cancel your data by: going to this link

Owner and person responsible for the data
Persona responsible for the date:
Castello Vicchiomaggio

With legal offices in :
Via Vicchiomaggio, 4
50022 - Greve in Chianti
Firenze

Any applications with regard to par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 should be sent to :
Castello Vicchiomaggio

The person responsible with regard to  par. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/03 is:
Castello Vicchiomaggio


NEWSLETTER

Castello Vicchiomaggio - Via Vicchiomaggio, 4 - 50022
Greve in Chianti - Firenze
Tel. 055.854079 Fax 055.853911
info@vicchiomaggio.it P.IVA 04026470486